"Seniors were kicks in '66" .  .  .  and still kickin' more than 50 years later!

   Kenneth Holliday

  Judy Carolyn Holt Neal

  Robert Wayne Hook

 Denise Jeanne Hurt

  Donna L. Hutchings Miles

  Jerry Alan Jennings
  Lowell Dee Johnson Jr.

  Karen Denise Jones
  William Lee Junell
  Richard Lowell Keathley

  Jay (Smokey) T. Kimbrough
  Steven Fred King
  Mary Ann Langston Scott
  Doris Elaine Lawson Buckner
  Joe Edward LeGrand

  Noland Dean Lenamond

  Deryl Lynn Litchford
  Margery Alice Longacre
  Michael Lovinggood

  Michael Wayne Loyd
  Gary Russel Lyons
  Mary Helen Massad
  Howard Thomas McAfee
  Diane B. McCord Langston
  Michael Louis McDonald

  Betty McKee Wollenberg

  Eudis Odis (Mac) McLean Jr.
  Charles Donald Melton
  Deborah Gail Melton Coker

  Michael Joseph Merola

  Patricia Elaine Miller Beaver

  David Andrew Mitchell

  Linda Mobley Belt

  Richard Hoyt Nance
  William Victor Noah Jr.
  Robert Wayne Norman
     
              

    Our Beloved Teachers and Staff

  Royce Glenn Oakley

 Gary Pat Patzig

  Linda Rae Patzke
  Frankie Jean Petrik Sheppard   

 Richard M. Phillips Sr.

  David L. Ponder

   Sue Ann Powell Oliver

  Larry Paul Reid

  Donna Jean Rexroat Holman
  Wilson Heath "Butch" Roe

  Alvin Leo Rogers

  Kristina Ann Roman Smock 

  Connie Lynn Sheats

  Vicki Ann Sheets Brundrett

  Linda June Sheehan Sosebee
  Clark Edgar Smith

  Terrance Robert Smith
  Tina Lee Smotherman
  James Henry Sosebee III 
  Michael Lee Spray 
  James Gilliam Stoehr
  TommaCine (Tommie) Strangi Gallaher
  Alton Lee Swain
  Eddie Rowe Tankursley
  Donna Gayle Terry Horton

  Charles Henry Terry
  Barry George Thomas
  Jackie Dean Thomson
  Beverly Jean Tyler Bergman

  David Artie Walker Sr.
  Larry Lee Walling
  Barbara Elaine Williams Arnold
  Ronald Tucker Wilson
  Judith Lynn Wolfe
                        ( 106 )




   James Kallstrom - History
   Jolly F. Kelsay - Principal
   Glen Kibler - Wood Shop
   Eugene E. Kribbs - Mechanical Drawing/Golf
   James Lloyd - English
   Ben A. Matthews - Principal
   John McNeice - ROTC
   Erma Melton - Clerk
   Letha Michele - Study Hall
   Ed Miller - History/Football Coach
   Melvin A. Moses - Science
   George Mount - Math
   Lula Mullins - Counselor
   Hazel E. Newman - Study Hall

   Bruce Norman - History/Basketball Coach
   Rowena Paschall - Math
   Lera Mae Pylant - Science
   Mary Rees - Nurse
   Annelle Roberts Barentine - English
   James Robinson - Metal Shop

   Jack Rogers - History
   Dan Rose - History
   Cecil Sontagg - Business Law/Bookkeeping
   Rae Files Still - Civics

   Joe Waddill - English

    Weldon Wells - Shop


In memory of  the classmates and teachers who are no longer with us, but will always live on in our hearts and minds.

  Gary Lynn Anderson
  Paul Duane Anglen
  Sue Ash McDow
  Edward Oliver Joseph Bart Jr.
  Harvey Truett Bass III
  Christie Janelle Blevins Torbett

  Linda Bollman Ellis
  James Ray Burge
  Michael Earle Byrum
  Cheryl Elaine Carter Jones
  Floyd Edwin Cates
  Edwin Francis Chesley
  Steven Zane Clayton

  Randy Ray Conine
  Raymond (Skipper) Cothran Jr.
  Larry Woodrow Crawford
  Diana Lynn Crockett Phillips
  Alvin Daniel Davidson
  Judy Dodson Maxfield

  James Michael Dunn
  Darwin Lee Dyer
  Michael Larry Earles
  Robert Dalton Egan
  Emma Lee Farmer Canfield

  Doyle Calvin Fitzgerald

  Gary Nathan Fleming
  Isidro C. Flores Jr.
  Michael Ray Furgerson
  George Don Gaines

  Linda L. Garcia
  Steven Daniel Gee
  Earle Henry Goode

  Buster Goss
  Audry Wynell Haltom Lerma

  Curtis Michael (Speedy) Harrison
  James Ronald Holbrook


 

Gone .  .  .  but not forgotten.

South Oak Cliff High School Class of 1966 

  

   Ramon (Pancho) Arguelles - Spanish/Tennis
   SFC Donald Bain - ROTC
   Maida Baker - Study Hall & Music
   Clayton Beaudry - Math
   Earl Beiland - Math
   Jean Brown - Counselor
   Marie Brown - Secretary
   Dorothy Bruce - Counselor
   Essie Busby - Librarian
   Olive Carter - English
   Marion F. Cooper - History
   Elinor Criswell - Typing
   Thelma Davis - Clerk
   Ramon Ford - English/Drama Club

   Sidney Ray Gunter - Math
   Frances Hatcher - Dean
   Jane Haymes - Math
   Robert Wayne Headrick - Chemistry
   Alleen Herrington - Spanish
   Peggy Hess Hughes - English/French

   Col. Joe M. Hill - ROTC
   Harold Lee Hughes - History/Baseball Coach

   Virginia Hurst - Shorthand

   Norman Jett - History/Football Coach